Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET RED PEPPERS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, HOT PEPPER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, BLUE #1

Check HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) | Spoonful