Is HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET RED PEPPERS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, HOT PEPPER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, BLUE #1
Check HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT PEPPER JELLY (RED) is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


