Is HOT PICANTE SAUCE, HOT PICANTE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check HOT PICANTE SAUCE, HOT PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PICANTE SAUCE, HOT PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


