Is Hot Rod's Creole BBQ Rub Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, paprika, spices, salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, tricalcium phosphate ( to prevent caking ), natural smoke flavor, natural flavors.

Check Hot Rod's Creole BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? Hot Rod's Creole BBQ Rub | Spoonful