Is Hot Rod's Creole Gaw-lic Buttah Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor (milk), Tricalcium Phosphate ( To Prevent Caking ), Soybean Oil, And Natural Color. Milk
Check Hot Rod's Creole Gaw-lic Buttah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Rod's Creole Gaw-lic Buttah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


