Is HOT SALSA, HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RIPE TOMATOES, ONIONS, FRESH SERRANO PEPPERS, TOMATILLOS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, SALT, PARSLEY, FRESH GARLIC, CUMIN.

Check HOT SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep