Is HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LAMB VINDALOO - ONIONS, LAMB, WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), VINEGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SPICES, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, POTATO STARCH, TAMARINDS, GREEN CHILI, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. TURMERIC RICE - WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CURRY LEAVES, SPICES, TURMERIC.
Check HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


