Is HOT & SPICY BLUE RIBBON BBQ SAUCE, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, DARK CORN SYRUP, HONEY, CIDER VINEGAR, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE, SOY SAUCE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PROPRIETARY BLEND OF SPICES.
Check HOT & SPICY BLUE RIBBON BBQ SAUCE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BLUE RIBBON BBQ SAUCE, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


