Is Houstičky Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
68% wheat flour, drinking water, baker's yeast, sunflower oil, edible salt, sugar, 0.3% wheat malt flour, stabilizer: sodium carboxymethylcellulose; rye flour, dough improver: L-ascorbic acid.
Check Houstičky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Houstičky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


