Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hovis 4 Hot Dog Rolls Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Glaze (contains: Water, Vegetable Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Starch), Black Treacle (Cane Molasses), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471; E472e, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Preservative: Buffered Vinegar, Dextrose, Malted Barley Flour, Soya Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check Hovis 4 Hot Dog Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Hovis 4 Hot Dog Rolls | Spoonful