No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Howe Milk Caramels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Howe Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Milk Caramels is available at 2 retailers

KrogerGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Howe Milk Caramels | Spoonful