Is HT Fresh Foods Market Pine Nut Artisan Hummus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sesame Tahini, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Water, Pimentos, Pine Nuts, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness, Chickpeas, Sodium Benzoate To Maintain Freshness
Check HT Fresh Foods Market Pine Nut Artisan Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HT Fresh Foods Market Pine Nut Artisan Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
HT Fresh Foods Market Pine Nut Artisan Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


