Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HT Organics Original Hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Organic Sesame Tahini, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cumin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Steamed Chickpeas, Organic Guar Gum

Check HT Organics Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HT Organics Original Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? HT Organics Original Hummus | Spoonful