Is HUMMUS BABA GHANOUJ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED EGGPLANT, ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS (GARBANZO BEANS), ORGANIC TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), OLIVE OIL, FRESH LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check HUMMUS BABA GHANOUJ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS BABA GHANOUJ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


