Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HUMMUS CHUNKY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS, TAHINI (SESAME PASTE), CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check HUMMUS CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? HUMMUS CHUNKY | Spoonful