No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is HUMMUS, PINE NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS.

Check HUMMUS, PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? HUMMUS, PINE NUTS | Spoonful