Is HUMMUS, TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO, GARLIC, HERBS, SPICES, KOSHER SALT, PEPPER.
Check HUMMUS, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


