Is Hummus with Greek Olives, Humm! Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, textured dip combining smooth consistency with pronounced briny and savory notes and mild tang; typically used as a spread, sandwich layer, or party dip for vegetables, pita, and crackers. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual entertaining and easy portioning for sharing occasions.

Description
Creamy, textured dip combining smooth consistency with pronounced briny and savory notes and mild tang; typically used as a spread, sandwich layer, or party dip for vegetables, pita, and crackers. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual entertaining and easy portioning for sharing occasions.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Sesame Butter), Canola Oil, Black And Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Juice (Garlic Juice, Salt), Caper Puree (Capers, Salt, Vinegar), Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno), Olive Oil, Parsley, Spices
Check Hummus with Greek Olives, Humm! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus with Greek Olives, Humm! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Hummus with Greek Olives, Humm! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


