Is Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (58%) [CHICKPEAS, WATER), WATER, RAPESEED OIL, TAHINI (11%) (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC (1%), SEA SALT, CUMIN, CAYENNE

Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Hummus | Spoonful