No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (88%), Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices (Cumin, Chilli), Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Garlic, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Onions, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Coriander, Parsley), Spice Extracts (Capsicum, Paprika, Pepper), Acidity Regulators: E331, E500

Check Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingDipping
Wheat Free? Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g | Spoonful