Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR.
Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


