Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CARROT, FIBER, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN CHILES, SPICES, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping