Is HUNT'S, TOMATO KETCHUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HUNT'S, TOMATO KETCHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, TOMATO KETCHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


