Is Hy Vee Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICE, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, GUAR GUM, IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12).
Check Hy Vee Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


