Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon Dairy Free?

Description
Kiwi and watermelon deliver a bright, fruity profile with an immediate burst and moderate lasting taste. The gum offers a firm, cube-like chew that softens as it is chewed. Commonly used for breath refreshment between meals or during travel; reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional flavor fade issues.

Description
Kiwi and watermelon deliver a bright, fruity profile with an immediate burst and moderate lasting taste. The gum offers a firm, cube-like chew that softens as it is chewed. Commonly used for breath refreshment between meals or during travel; reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional flavor fade issues.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1], Gum Acacia, Lecithin (soy), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Sucralose. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


