This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Compact mint candies deliver an intense, cooling mint flavor and a smooth, slightly hard texture that dissolves to a brisk, long-lasting finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, quick flavor bursts, and pocket-sized snacking. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about intensity and short-lived chewiness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of Maltitol, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color [Blue 1, Yellow 5]

Check Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ice Breakers Mint Spearmint | Spoonful