Is ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40 AND BLUE 1 (COLORS)], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


