Is ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT CANDIES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


