Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED #40], CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL | Spoonful