Is Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Dried Oregano
Check Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Iceland Tomato & Mozzarella Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


