No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is IGA Gummi Worms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Gelatin Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1)

Check IGA Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Gummi Worms is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go