Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is IGA Marshmallows Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Color (Red 40), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check IGA Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IGA Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? IGA Marshmallows | Spoonful