Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is IGA Sweet Pickle Relish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.

Check IGA Sweet Pickle Relish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IGA Sweet Pickle Relish is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking
Dairy Free? IGA Sweet Pickle Relish | Spoonful