Is I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (37%) Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spint Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rice Stagg White Powder, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), Sour Cream (Milk), SHREDDED CHICKEN (12%) (Chicken Breast, Maize Starch, Salt), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (MILK) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, COOKED BACON (39%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Comflour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Onion Powder, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum; White Pepper, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Sucrose, Potato Fibre. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC | Spoonful