Is I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • medium fat hard cheese
  • full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sour cream
medium fat hard cheese
full fat soft cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (37%) Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spint Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rice Stagg White Powder, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), Sour Cream (Milk), SHREDDED CHICKEN (12%) (Chicken Breast, Maize Starch, Salt), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (MILK) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, COOKED BACON (39%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Comflour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Onion Powder, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum; White Pepper, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Sucrose, Potato Fibre. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping