Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Imitation vanilla flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ETHYL VANILLIN.

Check Imitation vanilla flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Imitation vanilla flavor | Spoonful