Is Imitation vanilla flavor Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ETHYL VANILLIN.
Check Imitation vanilla flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imitation vanilla flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


