Is Imperial Nuts Roasted Whole Cashews Salted Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- cashews roasted in peanut
cashews roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashews Roasted In Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Sunflower Seed And/or Canola And/or Palm Oil, Salt. Contains: Cashews.
Check Imperial Nuts Roasted Whole Cashews Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Nuts Roasted Whole Cashews Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


