Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (48%), Semi Skimmed Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (4%), Cornflour, Onion, Mustard Powder, Salt, White Pepper. Contains Milk and Mustard.

Check In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce | Spoonful