Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (48%), Semi Skimmed Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (4%), Cornflour, Onion, Mustard Powder, Salt, White Pepper. Contains Milk and Mustard.

Check In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? In A Rich Mature Cheddar Cheese Sauce | Spoonful