Is Indochina Style Cambodian Pineapple Lemon Grass Stir-Fry Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice, Coconut Milk, Pineapple Crushed, Galangal, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Onion, Shallot, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Grass, Dried Chili, Turmeric, Citric Acid

Check Indochina Style Cambodian Pineapple Lemon Grass Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Indochina Style Cambodian Pineapple Lemon Grass Stir-Fry Sauce | Spoonful