No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON | Spoonful