No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IQBAR Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein Crisps [pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E Contains Almonds and coconut.

Check IQBAR Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? IQBAR Chocolate Sea Salt | Spoonful