Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is IRISH ORGANIC MUSSELS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MUSSELS (MOLLUSC) MYTILUS EDULIS IN THEIR NATURAL JUICE (100%) CLEANED, COOKED & FROZEN.

Check IRISH ORGANIC MUSSELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup
Pescatarian? IRISH ORGANIC MUSSELS | Spoonful