Is Irish tomato relish Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES 40%, UNSWEETENED GRAPE JUICE, ONIONS 10%, IRISH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR 8%, DATES 5%, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SPICES, SULTANAS, MUSTARD SEEDS, GELLING AGENT: PECTIN, SALT.
Check Irish tomato relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish tomato relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping


