Is Iron Chef General Tso's Sauce and Glaze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Vinegar, Corn Starch (modified), Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Dried Minced Onions. No Msg. Contains Soybean Products.

Check Iron Chef General Tso's Sauce and Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping