Is Island Homemade Ice Cream Vanilla, Vanilla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Island Homemade Ice Cream Vanilla, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Homemade Ice Cream Vanilla, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


