Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian deli bread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, salt, sugar, yeast, sesame seeds, cornmeal, canola oil, calcium propionate (preservative), 2% or less of enzymes, ascorbic acid (vitamin c). contains wheat. russo's bakery inc. net v 1 le (448 0 52417 00254 2 35160 forton ct, clinton twp, mi 48035 (586) 791-

Check Italian deli bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Italian deli bread | Spoonful