No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL SPICES, WINE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Lactose Free? ITALIAN DRY SALAME DELI THIN SLICED, ITALIAN DRY | Spoonful