Is Italian Manicotti, 14 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cheese manicotti filling rbst free ricotta cheese pasteurized whole milk, starter, salt, parmesan cheese part skim milk, cheese culture, enzymes, parsley, dough (durum wheat flour (unenriched), semolina flour (unenriched), water, pasteurized cage free eggs, marinara sauce crushed tomatoes tomatoes, whole plum tomatoes whole peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, citric acid, basil leaf, sweet onions, extra-virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, basil, oregano, black pepper, topping mozzarella cheese pasteurized whole milk, cheese cultures
Check Italian Manicotti, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Manicotti, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Manicotti, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


